Is Real Juicy Real Good Black Forest Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Water, Gelatin, Food Starch-modified, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Coconut Oil*, Sodium Citrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color), Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (vitamin E), Natural Flavors, Carnauba Wax*, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Spirulina Extract (color), Annatto (color), Beta-carotene (color).
Check Real Juicy Real Good Black Forest against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Juicy Real Good Black Forest in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Real Juicy Real Good Black Forest is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


