No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Real Lancashire Eccles Cakes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vine Fruits (Raisins, Currants, in varying proportions) (42%), Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin, Wheat Gluten), Butter (Milk) (11%), Vegetable Oil (Palm, Rapeseed), Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Margarine, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Baking Powder (Wheat)

Check Real Lancashire Eccles Cakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetButtery
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Lactose Free? Real Lancashire Eccles Cakes | Spoonful