Is Real Litchi Fruit Juice Nectar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- artificial litchi flavours
- litchi pulp
artificial litchi flavours
Dietitian noteLychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, LITCHI PULP (23%), SUGAR, PECTIN, MALIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL LITCHI FLAVOURS
Check Real Litchi Fruit Juice Nectar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Litchi Fruit Juice Nectar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


