Is Real Made 2522621 10.6 oz Banana & Instant Coffee Overnight Oats, Pack of 5 - Case of 6 Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Organic Diced Dates, Organic Freeze Dried Diced Bananas, Organic Dried Coconut, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Instant Coffee (42Caffeine Per Serving), Organic Ground Cinnamon, Organic Ground Nutmeg

Check Real Made 2522621 10.6 oz Banana & Instant Coffee Overnight Oats, Pack of 5 - Case of 6 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Real Made 2522621 10.6 oz Banana & Instant Coffee Overnight Oats, Pack of 5 - Case of 6 is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Breakfast Item · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetEarthy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking