Is Real Mayo, 48 fl oz Jar (pack of 2) Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- contains less than 2% of sugar, salt, egg yolks, natural flavor
- egg yolks
- eggs
contains less than 2% of sugar, salt, egg yolks, natural flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Eggs, Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sugar, Salt, Egg Yolks, Natural Flavor (Contains Mustard), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Dried Garlic, Dried Onions, Paprika
Check Real Mayo, 48 fl oz Jar (pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Mayo, 48 fl oz Jar (pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Real Mayo, 48 fl oz Jar (pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


