Is Real Mayonnaise, Easy Squeeze Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • liquid egg yolk
  • liquid whole egg

liquid egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Real mayonnaise easy squeeze is a product that is known for its high omega 3 content. It offers the convenience of easy squeezing, making it easier to dispense and use. While no specific information is provided about what people say about the product, it can be inferred that the easy squeeze feature is appreciated by consumers. Overall, real mayonnaise easy squeeze is a convenient option for those looking to incorporate omega 3 into their diet.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Water, Liquid Whole Egg, Vinegar, Liquid Egg Yolk, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Concentrated Lemon Juice And Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour)

Check Real Mayonnaise, Easy Squeeze against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Real Mayonnaise, Easy Squeeze is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidicVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladGarnishing