Is Real Mayonnaise, Easy Squeeze Gluten Free?

Description
Real mayonnaise easy squeeze is a product that is known for its high omega 3 content. It offers the convenience of easy squeezing, making it easier to dispense and use. While no specific information is provided about what people say about the product, it can be inferred that the easy squeeze feature is appreciated by consumers. Overall, real mayonnaise easy squeeze is a convenient option for those looking to incorporate omega 3 into their diet.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- maintains flavour
maintains flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Real mayonnaise easy squeeze is a product that is known for its high omega 3 content. It offers the convenience of easy squeezing, making it easier to dispense and use. While no specific information is provided about what people say about the product, it can be inferred that the easy squeeze feature is appreciated by consumers. Overall, real mayonnaise easy squeeze is a convenient option for those looking to incorporate omega 3 into their diet.
Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Liquid Whole Egg, Vinegar, Liquid Egg Yolk, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Concentrated Lemon Juice And Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour)
Check Real Mayonnaise, Easy Squeeze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Mayonnaise, Easy Squeeze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Real Mayonnaise, Easy Squeeze is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


