Is Real Mayonnaise, Easy Squeeze Vegetarian?

Description
Real mayonnaise easy squeeze is a product that is known for its high omega 3 content. It offers the convenience of easy squeezing, making it easier to dispense and use. While no specific information is provided about what people say about the product, it can be inferred that the easy squeeze feature is appreciated by consumers. Overall, real mayonnaise easy squeeze is a convenient option for those looking to incorporate omega 3 into their diet.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Real mayonnaise easy squeeze is a product that is known for its high omega 3 content. It offers the convenience of easy squeezing, making it easier to dispense and use. While no specific information is provided about what people say about the product, it can be inferred that the easy squeeze feature is appreciated by consumers. Overall, real mayonnaise easy squeeze is a convenient option for those looking to incorporate omega 3 into their diet.
Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Liquid Whole Egg, Vinegar, Liquid Egg Yolk, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Concentrated Lemon Juice And Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour)
Check Real Mayonnaise, Easy Squeeze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Mayonnaise, Easy Squeeze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Real Mayonnaise, Easy Squeeze is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


