Is REAL MAYONNAISE MADE WITH CIDER VINEGAR Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check REAL MAYONNAISE MADE WITH CIDER VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
VinegarySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladSnacking