Is REAL MAYONNAISE, RICH IN OMEGA-3 ALA Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHOLE EGGS AND YO0LKS, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, (FROM CONCENTRATE), OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check REAL MAYONNAISE, RICH IN OMEGA-3 ALA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyRichVinegary
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichDressingSnacking