Is REAL MAYONNAISE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • whole eggs

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE EGGS, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check REAL MAYONNAISE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

REAL MAYONNAISE is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidicSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSalad