Is REAL MAYONNAISE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • whole eggs

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy spread with a mild tang and rich mouthfeel, commonly used to bind salads, dress vegetables, build sandwiches, and make dips. Reviewers often cite consistent texture and versatility; some report it can be heavy in dishes or prefer less pronounced flavor, while many praise its ease of spreading regularly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check REAL MAYONNAISE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

REAL MAYONNAISE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDipping