Is Real Mayonnaise Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic egg yolks
  • organic whole eggs

organic egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC WHOLE EGGS, WATER, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, ORGANIC MUSTARD (ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT

Check Real Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep