Is Real Meals Freese Dried Eggs Cheese & Chives Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg (43%), Hollandaise [Cold-pressed rapeseed oil, water, egg (5%), vinegar, salt, lemon juice concentrate, mustard, raw sugar, natural flavor, thickener (xanthan gum), natural color (beta carotene), onion, antioxidant (rosemary extract)], Cheese (18%) [Pasteurized cow's milk, salt, cultures, rennet (vegetarian), anti-caking agent (460), preservative (200)], Butter (from milk), Chives (0.5%), Salt, White pepper, Lemon juice. Contains Egg, Milk.
Check Real Meals Freese Dried Eggs Cheese & Chives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Meals Freese Dried Eggs Cheese & Chives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
Annie's Homegrown, Macaroni & Cheese Shells & Real Aged Wisconsin Cheddar, 6 Ounce
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
SAUSAGE EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE
About this product
Cheese · Dried


