Is REAL MEXICAN STYLE SAUCE, HOT Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Chili Peppers, Red Jalapeno Peppers, Tomato Paste, Spices, Salt, Less Than 2%: Citric Acid, Acetic Acid, Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil And/or Canola Oil), Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Sodium Benzoate, Paprika (Color)
Check REAL MEXICAN STYLE SAUCE, HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL MEXICAN STYLE SAUCE, HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
REAL MEXICAN STYLE SAUCE, HOT is available at 3 retailers
AlbertsonsSafewayVons
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingSandwich


