Is Real Milk Chocolate Almond Bark with Dark and White Drizzles in Gift Tin Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lb handmade real milk chocolate almond bark with real dark
lb handmade real milk chocolate almond bark with real dark
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lb Handmade Real Milk Chocolate Almond Bark With Real Dark And White Chocolate Drizzles
Check Real Milk Chocolate Almond Bark with Dark and White Drizzles in Gift Tin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Milk Chocolate Almond Bark with Dark and White Drizzles in Gift Tin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
ALMOND WITH SEA SALT DARK CHOCOLATE
Bark Thins Snacking Chocolate Dark Chocolate Pretzel with Sea Salt -- 4.7 oz
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Where to buy
Real Milk Chocolate Almond Bark with Dark and White Drizzles in Gift Tin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


