Is REAL MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED MARSHMALLOWS, REAL MILK CHOCOLATE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), WATER, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, GELATIN, DEXTROSE, AND CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN STARCH, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, TETRA SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, COLORING (BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 5).
Check REAL MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED MARSHMALLOWS, REAL MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED MARSHMALLOWS, REAL MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


