Is REAL MINT JELLY, REAL MINT Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Pectin, Sugar, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Oil Of Spearmint, Fd&c Yellow And Fd&c Blue 1, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Fd&c Yellow And Fd&c Blue 1

Check REAL MINT JELLY, REAL MINT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

REAL MINT JELLY, REAL MINT is available at 6 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWegmansThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking
Egg Free? REAL MINT JELLY, REAL MINT | Spoonful