Is REAL MOVIE THEATER BUTTER MICROWAVE POPCORN, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- clarified butter
clarified butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC NON-GMO POPCORN KERNELS*, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL*, CLARIFIED BUTTER, SEA SALT ORGANIC RED PALM OIL*
Check REAL MOVIE THEATER BUTTER MICROWAVE POPCORN, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL MOVIE THEATER BUTTER MICROWAVE POPCORN, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
About this product
Snack · Pouch


