Is REAL NUT ENERGY BARS, ALMOND CRANBERRY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond butter
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, HONEY, ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS), ALMONDS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, CRANBERRIES, SOYBEANS, WHOLE FLAXSEED, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), CANE SUGAR, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALT EXTRACT, SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS FOR FRESHNESS), ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, COCONUT, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE EXTRACTIVES FOR FRESHNESS.

Check REAL NUT ENERGY BARS, ALMOND CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast