Is Real Olive Co. Siciliana Pitted Mixed Olives Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Olive Mix (81%) [Pitted Green Olives (Olives, Salt, Acidity Regulators: Lactic Acid, Citric Acid; Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid), Pitted Kalamata Olives (Olives, Salt, Wine Vinegar, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid)], Cold-Pressed Oils (12%) (Sunflower, Extra Virgin Olive), Red And Green Peppers (5.4%) (Peppers, Salt, Acidity Regulators: Acetic Acid, Citric Acid; Sulphites), Garlic (1.1%), Mustard Seeds (0.6%), Basil (0.07%), Herbes de Provence (0.12%)

Check Real Olive Co. Siciliana Pitted Mixed Olives against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Real Olive Co. Siciliana Pitted Mixed Olives is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Fruit · Liquid, Piece

Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwichDipping