Is Real Pickles, Sauerkraut Organic, 15 Ounce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Northeast-grown Cabbage (Organic), Filtered Water, Unrefined Sea Salt, Caraway Seed (Organic), Dill Seed (Organic)
Check Real Pickles, Sauerkraut Organic, 15 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Pickles, Sauerkraut Organic, 15 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Real Pickles, Sauerkraut Organic, 15 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
WegmansWhole Foods
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
AcidicTartSavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwich FillingSalad ToppingGarnishing


