Is REAL PREMIUM BLACK RASPBERRY CHUNK ICE CREAM, BLACK RASPBERRY CHUNK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, FUDGE CHUNKS [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK], BLACK RASPBERRY PUREE (BLACK RASPBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOR, ELDERBERRY JUICE (COLOR), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID.

Check REAL PREMIUM BLACK RASPBERRY CHUNK ICE CREAM, BLACK RASPBERRY CHUNK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping