Is Real Premium Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peppermint Candy (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor, Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gu
Check Real Premium Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Premium Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


