Is Real Rad Food Rad Ball Mix Raspberry Brownie Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond meal
  • organic coconut sap sugar
  • coconut sugar
  • desiccated coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Meal, Desiccated Coconut, Coconut Sugar, Freeze-dried Raspberries (8%), Solomons Gold Dark Chocolate (cacao, Organic Coconut Sap Sugar, Cacao Butter) (5%), Cacao Powder (3%), Himalayan Salt. Contains Almonds.

Check Real Rad Food Rad Ball Mix Raspberry Brownie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule, Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingOn The Go