No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is Real Root Sprouts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium Palmate, Sodium Cocoate And/or Sodium Palm Kernelate, Water, Glycerin, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (sweet Almond) Oil, Sodium Chloride (salt), Butyrospermum Parkii (shea Butter), Argania Spinosa Kernel (argan) Oil, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Rosmarinus Officinalis (rosemary) Leaf Extract.

Check Real Root Sprouts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
GroomingDippingSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Real Root Sprouts | Spoonful