Is REAL SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE BAKING CHIPS Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, AND NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check REAL SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE BAKING CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE BAKING CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Chips · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping


