No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is REAL VANILLA BEAN ICE CREAM, VANILLA BEAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, GROUND VANILLA BEAN, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check REAL VANILLA BEAN ICE CREAM, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichTopping
Lactose Free? REAL VANILLA BEAN ICE CREAM, VANILLA BEAN | Spoonful