Is ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice - 15 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate and Less than 2% of: Lemon Oil, Sodium Benzoate and Sodium Metabisulfite (Preservatives).
Check ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice - 15 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice - 15 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice - 15 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Juice · Liquid
Flavor
AcidicTartCitrus
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingGarnishingMarinading


