Is ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bottled lemon juice offers bright, tart citrus flavor with a smooth, pulp-free texture. Commonly used for cooking, baking, salad dressings, marinades, and beverages, reviewers note convenience and consistent taste compared with fresh lemons, while some mention a slightly processed or less vibrant profile and easy long-term storage for household use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lemon Juice From Concentrate (Water, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Less Than 2% Of Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Metabisulfite And Sodium Sulfite, Lemon Oil, Lemon Juice From Concentrate (Water, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Lemon Oil

Check ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz. is available at 21 retailers

Central MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicCitrusTartSour
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingGarnishingMarinading