Is RealFruit Superfruit Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet tart berry forward flavor with a pulpy yet spreadable texture; commonly stirred into yogurt, blended into smoothies, used as a topping for desserts, or baked into pastries. Customer feedback frequently cites reliable taste and convenient packaging, while some reviewers mention occasional variability in texture or fruit pieces between batches.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet tart berry forward flavor with a pulpy yet spreadable texture; commonly stirred into yogurt, blended into smoothies, used as a topping for desserts, or baked into pastries. Customer feedback frequently cites reliable taste and convenient packaging, while some reviewers mention occasional variability in texture or fruit pieces between batches.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Fruit Juices From Concentrate (Black Currant, Pomegranate, Elderberry And Blueberry), Fruit Purees (Pear, Cranberry, Marion Blackberry And Acai), Modified Coconut Oil, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax, May Contain Milk, Manufactured In A Nut Free/peanut Free Facility
Check RealFruit Superfruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RealFruit Superfruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
RealFruit Superfruit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


