Is Realgood Chicken Burrito Bowl - 9 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cream
  • pasteurized whole milk
  • cheese cultures
  • sharp cheddar cheese
  • cream cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

hearts of palm noodles (sliced hearts of palm), carbonara sauce (water, cream cheese (pasteurized whole milk and cream, salt, cultures, locust bean gum), sharp cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto), onion powder, mustard powder, sea salt), zucchini noodles (yellow and green zucchini), fully cooked all natural (no artificial , only minimally processed), uncured bacon topping no nitrites or nitrates added except as naturally occurring in sea salt and cultured celery juice (pork, water, sea salt, cane sugar, cultured celery juice, natural flavors)

Check Realgood Chicken Burrito Bowl - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Realgood Chicken Burrito Bowl - 9 Oz is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafewayVons

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichSmoky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go