Is Realgood Food Enchiladas Mini Beef Box 2 Count - 4.7 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • coloring

coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Shredded Beef (Shredded Beef, Chicken Broth [Water, Chicken, Salt, Garlic, Onion Powder], Chicken Tortilla (All Natural [No Artificial Ingredient. Only Minimally Processed) Chicken Breast, Parmesan Cheese [Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Less Than 2% Water, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor), Red Sauce (Whole Tomatoes [Fresh Vine Ripened California Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt May Contain Calcium Chloride and/or Citric Acid], Fresh Chili Jalapeno, Chili Guajillo, Chile De Arbol, Salt, Clove, Cumin), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes) Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Annatto [coloring], Enzymes).

Check Realgood Food Enchiladas Mini Beef Box 2 Count - 4.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Realgood Food Enchiladas Mini Beef Box 2 Count - 4.7 Oz is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BKrogerHarris TeeterWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyMeaty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunchSide Dish