Is Realgood Foods Co. Chicken and Pepper Jack Cheese Burritos Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Tortilla (Modified Wheat Starch, Water, Enriched Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Vegetable Oil [May Contain Soybean Oil and/or Palm Oils], Wheat Gluten, Leavening [Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate], Salt, Calcium Propionate, Mono-Diglycerides, Fumaric Acid, Guar Gum, Yeast, Enzymes, Dough Conditioner, Natural Flavors), Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Pepper Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Red & Green Jalapeño Peppers, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Color]), Water, Vinegar, Non-Fat Milk Powder, Lime Juice, Yellow Onion, Cilantro, Garlic Powder, Cumin, Salt, Onion Powder, Paprika, Sodium Bicarbonate, Whole Egg. CONTAINS: MILK, EGG, WHEAT, & SOY.
Check Realgood Foods Co. Chicken and Pepper Jack Cheese Burritos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Realgood Foods Co. Chicken and Pepper Jack Cheese Burritos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Roll


