Is Realgood Foods Co. Chicken Strips Lactose Free?

Description
These frozen chicken strips offer savory flavor with a crispy exterior and tender interior, commonly described as juicy and well-seasoned. Shoppers report reliable texture after baking or air-frying, using them in sandwiches, salads, wraps, or as appetizers. Reviews note consistent portion sizes and convenience for quick meals for busy households.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These frozen chicken strips offer savory flavor with a crispy exterior and tender interior, commonly described as juicy and well-seasoned. Shoppers report reliable texture after baking or air-frying, using them in sandwiches, salads, wraps, or as appetizers. Reviews note consistent portion sizes and convenience for quick meals for busy households.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Chickpea Flour, Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Paprika, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Whole Egg. Fried In Rapeseed Oil, Safflower Oil, And/or Non-gmo Canola Oil. Contains: Milk, Egg.
Check Realgood Foods Co. Chicken Strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Realgood Foods Co. Chicken Strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Realgood Foods Co. Chicken Strips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Strip


