Is Realgood Foods Co. Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • whole egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

whole egg

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Chickpea Flour, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Baking Soda, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Whole Egg. Fried In Canola Oil. Contains Milk and Egg.

Check Realgood Foods Co. Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSnacking
Egg Free? Realgood Foods Co. Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast | Spoonful