Is REALLY CREAMY ICE CREAM, ESPRESSO MOCHA Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SUGAR, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, WHOLE MILK, ESPRESSO CHOCOLATE FLAKES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA, COFFEE, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), NATURAL COFFEE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, EGG YOLKS, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check REALLY CREAMY ICE CREAM, ESPRESSO MOCHA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyRichBitter
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go