Is REALLY CREAMY ICE CREAM, ESPRESSO MOCHA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural coffee flavor
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural coffee flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, WHOLE MILK, ESPRESSO CHOCOLATE FLAKES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA, COFFEE, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), NATURAL COFFEE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, EGG YOLKS, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check REALLY CREAMY ICE CREAM, ESPRESSO MOCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REALLY CREAMY ICE CREAM, ESPRESSO MOCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


