Is Really Great Food Company – Gluten Free Cornbread Muffin Mix – 13 ounce box - No Nuts, Soy, Dairy, Eggs - Vegan, Kosher, Non-GMO and Plant Based Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • potato starch flour

potato starch flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Rice Flour, Potato Starch Flour, Cornmeal, Sugar, Aluminum Free Baking Powder, Xanthan Gum, Salt

Check Really Great Food Company – Gluten Free Cornbread Muffin Mix – 13 ounce box - No Nuts, Soy, Dairy, Eggs - Vegan, Kosher, Non-GMO and Plant Based against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Really Great Food Company – Gluten Free Cornbread Muffin Mix – 13 ounce box - No Nuts, Soy, Dairy, Eggs - Vegan, Kosher, Non-GMO and Plant Based is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastMeal Prep