Is Really Nutty Muesli Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • almonds
  • brazil nuts
  • cashew nuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Barley Flakes, FLAME RAISINS (20%), Toasted Wheat Flakes, Oat Flakes, DATES (6%) (Dates, Rice Flour), DRIED APRICOTS (6%) (Apricot, Rice Flour, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide), Wheat Flakes, CASHEW NUTS (4%), Malted Toasted Oat Flakes (Oat Flakes, Palm Oil, Barley Malt Extract), ALMONDS (2%), BRAZIL NUTS (2%), HAZELNUTS (2%)

Check Really Nutty Muesli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking