Is Really Nutty Muesli Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • toasted wheat flakes
  • wheat flakes
  • oat flakes
  • malted toasted oat flakes

toasted wheat flakes

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Barley Flakes, FLAME RAISINS (20%), Toasted Wheat Flakes, Oat Flakes, DATES (6%) (Dates, Rice Flour), DRIED APRICOTS (6%) (Apricot, Rice Flour, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide), Wheat Flakes, CASHEW NUTS (4%), Malted Toasted Oat Flakes (Oat Flakes, Palm Oil, Barley Malt Extract), ALMONDS (2%), BRAZIL NUTS (2%), HAZELNUTS (2%)

Check Really Nutty Muesli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking