Is Reasor's Berry Blend Pretzels, Berry Blend Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 10 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured skim milk
  • cultured nonfat milk
  • nonfat milk
  • whole milk powder
  • whey
  • yogurt
  • raspberry yogurt coating
  • dry nonfat yogurt
  • +6 more

cultured skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+10 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACIDJ, MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST), YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL/PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [TITANIUM DIOXIDE], YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), BLUEBERRY YOGURT (YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, DRY NONFAT YOGURT {CULTURED SKIM MILK), SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], BLUE COLOR [SUNFLOWER OIL, GUM ARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, VEGETABLE JUICE, CITRIC ACID], NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR), RASPBERRY YOGURT COATING (CANE SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL/PALM OILS, YOGURT [CULTURED NONFAT MILK, WHEY, LACTIC ACID], RASPBERRY POWDER, SOY OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT).

Check Reasor's Berry Blend Pretzels, Berry Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping