Is Reasor's Fall Gummy Pumpkins Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP (FROM CORN), SUGAR, (FROM BEETS), WATER, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. PECTIN (DERIVED FORM FRUIT), VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, CANOLA) AND CARNAUBA LEAF WAX (TO PREVENT STICKING), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), FD&C RED #40.
Check Reasor's Fall Gummy Pumpkins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reasor's Fall Gummy Pumpkins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


