Is Reasor's Milk Chocolate Pecans, Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- milk chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), PECANS, PEANUT OIL, CONFECTIONER'S POLISH (TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SORBIC ACID), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC).
Check Reasor's Milk Chocolate Pecans, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reasor's Milk Chocolate Pecans, Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


