Is Reasor's Yogurt Raisins Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • nonfat milk powder
  • yogurt powder cultured whey
  • whey powder
  • yogurt coating

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, YOGURT POWDER CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [ARTIFICIAL COLORING], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), CONFECTIONERS POLISH (MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SORBIC ACID), CONFECTIONERS GLAZE (SHELLAC). USA, CHILE, GERMANY. MAY CONTAIN STEMS.

Check Reasor's Yogurt Raisins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SweetFruityTangy
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go