Is Rebbl Awake+ Protein Lion's Mane Matcha Latte Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut creme
  • coconut
  • organic coconut milk

organic coconut creme

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk (water, Organic Coconut Creme), Organic Pea Protein, Organic Honey, Organic Matcha Green Tea, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Acacia, Gellan Gum, Organic Spirulina, Organic Lion's Mane Mushroom Extract, Pink Salt, Organic Stevia Extract, Zinc Gluconate. Contains Coconut.

Check Rebbl Awake+ Protein Lion's Mane Matcha Latte against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaEarthySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go