Is Rebbl Organic Reishi Chocolate Plant-Powered Elixir Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • organic coconut creme
  • organic coconut sugar
  • organic coconut-milk

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut-milk (water, Organic Coconut Creme), Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Organic Acacia, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Vanilla Extract, Pink Salt, Organic Quillaia Extract, Baker's Yeast Beta-glucan, Organic Reishi Mushroom Extract, Organic Stevia Extract, Gellan Gum. Contains: Coconut

Check Rebbl Organic Reishi Chocolate Plant-Powered Elixir against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Rebbl Drinks Are Yum! (Green Ones Are My Favorite!)

I am sensitive to sugars. I can only safely eat raw honey, coconut sugar, pure maple syrup & stevia. This is one of the only caffeine options that is completely safe for me to drink. And they are delicious!

pricey
Anonymous•Aug 31, 2022

Where to buy

Rebbl Organic Reishi Chocolate Plant-Powered Elixir is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfastOn The Go