Is Rebbl Protein Peanut Butter & Jelly Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut
  • organic hazelnut butter
  • coconut
  • organic coconut sugar
  • organic coconut creme
  • organic coconut milk

hazelnut

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk (water, Organic Coconut Creme), Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Hazelnut Butter, Pink Salt, Organic Ashwagandha Extract, Organic Maca Extract, Organic Stevia Extract, Organic Reishi Mushroom Extract, Organic Acacia, Gellian Gum, Zinc Gluconate. Contains Coconut, Peanut and Hazelnut.

Check Rebbl Protein Peanut Butter & Jelly against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking