Is Rebbl Protein Strawberries & Creme Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • organic coconut cream
  • organic coconut sugar
  • organic coconut milk

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM), ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC BEET AND CARROT JUICE FOR COLOR, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC OAT MILK (WATER, ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE WHOLE GRAIN OATS), ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC QUILLAIA EXTRACT, ORGANIC ASHWAGANDHA EXTRACT, ORGANIC MACA EXTRACT, PINK SALT, ORGANIC REISHI MUSHROOM EXTRACT, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT, GELLAN GUM, ZINC GLUCONATE. CONTAINS: COCONUT.

Check Rebbl Protein Strawberries & Creme against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go