Is Rebel Bakehouse Bagels Low Carb Max Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour (White, Wholemeal), Resistant Starch, Wheat Gluten, Seeds and Grains (4%) (Sesame Seeds (Black, White), Cereal Mix (Rye, Barley), Hemp Seed, Poppy Seed, Chia, Quinoa, Linseed), Wheat Fibre, Corn Grits, Canola Oil, Soya Flour, Salt, Sugar, Malt Flour, Yeast, Cultured Wheat, White Vinegar, Bread Improver (Wheat, Flour treatment agent (300), Enzyme (Contains Wheat)), Vitamins (Folic Acid).
Check Rebel Bakehouse Bagels Low Carb Max against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rebel Bakehouse Bagels Low Carb Max in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


